Welcome to Aurora Perrineau Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Aurora Perrineau. Aurora has been in films like "Air Collision", "Equals", "Jem and the Holograms", "Truth or Dare" and "Virginia Minnesota". She's also been in TV Series like "Pretty Little Liars", "Chasing Life", "When They See Us", "Prodigal Son" and "Westworld". This site is online to show our support to the actress Aurora Perrineau, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
Bio

Birth Name: Aurora Robinson Perrineau
Date of Birth: 23 September 1994
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Daughter of actor Harold Perrineau and actress and model Brittany Perrineau.
Aurora Perrineau is of French ancestry.






Site Info
  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: 26 August 2022
  • Layout Photos: Paige Kindlick, Chris Labadie, Jonathan Borruso and Mark Leibowitz
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Aurra Perrineau Links

Current Projects

Crossword
Aurora as Tessa
News Photos IMDb
Plagued by the death of his daughter, James tries to find solace in the daily crossword, but quickly unravels as it takes on a mind of its own.


Kaos (TV Series)
Aurora as Riddy
News Photos IMDb
A modern day contemporary retelling of Greek mythology.